Junior Scholastic GolfJunior Scholastic Golf


2017 Boys and Girls All-Scholastic Teams

Boys:

Tommy Stephenson – Carlsbad HS – 2018 – Carlsbad, CA

Dylan Menante – Sage Creek HS – 2019 – Carlsbad, CA

Brandon Michaels – Pacific Academy – 2017 – Carlsbad, CA

Kento Yamawaki – La Costa Canyon HS – 2019 – Encinitas, CA

Diego Renteria – West Ranch HS – 2018 – Stevenson Ranch, CA

Sam Lucas – La Costa Canyon HS – 2020 – Encinitas, CA

Avery Schmidt – La Costa Canyon HS – 2019 – Encinitas, CA

Alex Rhee – La Costa Canyon HS – 2017 – Encinitas, CA

Jacob Directo – Westview HS – 2017 – San Diego, CA

Mark Williams – La Quinta HS – 2017 – La Quinta, CA

Pierce Cahill – Westview HS – 2018 – San Diego, CA

Jacob Blasquez – Sage Creek HS – 2017 – Carlsbad, CA

Randy Vergal de Dios – El Toro HS – 2017 – Trabuco Canyon, CA


Girls:

Stephanie Fernandez – Charter School – 2017 – San Diego, CA

Kaylee Hunn – Saddleback Christian HS – 2017 – San Juan Capistrano, CA

Angela Ding – Pacific Ridge HS – 2017 – Carlsbad, CA

Carly Strole – Millenium HS – 2020 – Avondale, CA

Catalin Yturralde – Our Lady of Peace HS – 2020 – La Mesa, CA




2016 Boys and Girls All-Scholastic Teams

Boys:

Alex Rhee – La Costa Canyon HS – 2017 – Encinitas, CA

Matt Moomjian – Patrick Henry HS – 2016 – San Diego, CA

Kento Yamawaki – La Costa Canyon HS – 2019 – Encinitas, CA

Andy Rickey – Steele Canyon HS – 2017 – San Diego, CA

Justin Williamson – Heritage Christian School – 2016 – San Diego, CA

Matt Schmitt – Brawley Union HS – 2016 – Brawley, CA

Krando Nishiba – La Jolla Country Day HS – 2019 – La Jolla, CA

Alexander Pak – San Clemente HS – 2019 – San Clemente, CA

Isaac Rodea – Torrey Pines HS – 2019 – San Diego, CA



Girls:

Alyaa Abdulghany – Corona Del Mar HS – 2017 – Newport Beach, CA

Brooke Seay – Francis Parker Hs – 2019 – Rancho Santa Fe, CA

Amy Matsuoka – Corona Del Mar HS – 2016 - Newport Beach, CA

Christina Park – Torrey Pines HS – 2016 – San Diego, CA

Jessica Mangrobang – Mater Dei Catholic HS – 2016 – Chula Vista, CA

Stephanie Fernandez – Charter School of San Diego – 2017 – San Diego, CA

Vivian Sun – San Marino HS – 2017 – San Marino, CA

Daniela Rodea – Torrey Pines HS – 2017 – San Diego, CA

 


2015 Boys and Girls All-Scholastic Teams

Boys:

Matt Moomjian – Patrick Henry HS – 2016 – San Diego, CA

Hunter Reed – La Costa Canyon HS – 2016 – Encinitas, CA

Matt Schmitt – Brawley HS – 2016 – Brawley, CA

Jason Bennett – San Marcos HS – 2016 – San Marcos, CA

Kyle Egge – Carlsbad HS – 2015 – Carlsbad, CA

Otto Vahatalo – Torrey Pines HS – 2015 – San Diego, CA

Connor Fenn Nelson – Troy HS – 2017 – Fullerton, CA

Mason Schulze – Poway HS – 2016 – Poway, CA

Cameron Sisk – Valhalla HS – 2018 – El Cajon, CA

Brandon Leach – Linfield Christian HS – 2016 - Murrieta, CA

Isaac Jacob Calderon – La Quinta HS – 2016 – Cathedral City, CA



Girls:

Amy Matsuoka – Corona Del Mar HS – 2016 – Newport Beach, CA

Stephanie Fernandez – Julien Charter HS – 2017- San Diego, CA

Brianna Navarrosa – St. Rose of Lima Junior HS – 2020 - San Diego, CA

Marisa Bhanubandh – Beckman HS – 2015 – Tustin, CA

Shannon Oh – Carlsbad HS – 2015 – Carlsbad, CA

Ella Poljak – Huntington Beach HS – 2018 – Huntington Beach, CA

Dani Rodea – Torrey Pines HS – 2017 – San Diego, CA

 


 

2014 Boys and Girls All-Scholastic Teams

Boys:

Kyle Egge – Carlsbad HS – 2015 – Carlsbad, CA

Kyoshiro Azumada – Torrey Pines HS – 2017 – San Diego, CA

Ryan Bisharat – Cathedral Catholic HS – 2015 – San Diego, CA

Bryan Dreis – Rancho Bernardo HS – 2017 – Rancho Bernardo, CA

Marc Hansen – Torrey Pines HS – 2016 – San Diego, CA

Tyler Gilmore – Coronado HS – 2015 – Coronado, CA

Hunter Reed – La Costa Canyon HS – 2016 – Encinitas, CA

Patrick Norris – Rancho Bernardo HS – 2015 – Rancho Bernardo, CA

Cullen Plousha – Carlsbad HS – 2017 – Carlsbad, CA

Patrick Fox – La Costa Canyon HS – 2015 – Encinitas, CA

John Horvath – Julien Charter School – 2015 – San Diego, CA

Brandon Jones – Notre Dame HS – 2014 – Sherman Oaks, CA

Alex Rhee – La Costa Canyon HS – 2017 – Encinitas, CA



Girls:

Jamie Binns – Scripps Ranch HS – 2014 – San Diego, CA

Hannah Kim – Otay Ranch HS – 2014 – Chula Vista, CA

Christina Park – Torrey Pines HS – 2016 – San Diego, CA

Jaime Jacob – La Costa Canyon HS – 2016 – Encinintas, CA

Ella Poljak – Huntington Beach JHS – 2018 – Huntington Beach, CA


2013 Boys and Girls All-Scholastic Teams

Boys:

Ricky De Santis – Carlsbad HS – 2013 – Carlsbad, CA

Riley Schultz – Bonita Vista Hs – 2013 – Bonita Vista, CA

David Kim – Eastside Christian HS – 2014 – Fullerton, CA

Jake LeMons – La Costa Canyon HS – 2014 – Encinitas, CA

Shohei Yamawaki – La Costa Canyon HS – 2013 – Encinitas, CA

Jonathan Bronson Collins – Santa Barbara HS – 2013 – Santa Barbara, CA

Tyler Gilmore – Coronado HS – 2015 – Coronado, CA

Paul Gunness-Bendetti – Oaks Christian HS – 2016 – Calabasas, CA

Richard Moomjian – Patrick Henry HS – 2013 – San Diego, CA

Earny Chang – Bonita Vista HS – 2014 – Bonita Vista, CA

Howon Choo – Rancho Bernardo HS – 2014 – Rancho Bernardo, CA

Jarred Eddy – Rancho Bernardo HS – 2014 – Rancho Bernardo, CA

John Horvath – Crawford HS – 2014 – San Diego, CA


Girls:


Alana Uriell – Carlsbad HS - 2014 – Carlsbad, CA

Lauren Kirkwood – Carlsbad HS – 2014 – Carlsbad, CA

Lauren Bermudez – Brawley HS – 2013 – Brawley, CA

Jaime Lynn Jacob – La Costa Canyon HS – 2015 – Encinitas, CA

Emily Galloway – La Costa Canyon HS – 2014 – Encinitas, CA


2012 Boys and Girls All-Scholastic Teams

Boys:

David Kim – Concordia JR/SR HS – 2014 – Glendale, CA

Ricky DeSantis – Carlsbad HS – 2013 – Carlsbad, CA

Taylor Bibbs – Cathedral HS – 2014 – San Diego, CA

Christian Rajcic – Ramona HS – 2012 – Ramona, CA

Shohei Yamawaki – La Costa Canyon HS – 2013 – Encinitas, CA

Justin Beck – La Costa Canyon HS – 2012 – Encinitas, CA

Reid Duncan – La Costa Canyon HS – 2014 – Encinitas, CA

Joe Fortunato – Ramona HS – 2012 – Ramona, CA

Michael Stephenson – Santa Fe Christian HS – 2012 – San Diego, CA

Jake Lemons – La Costa Canyon HS – 2013 – Encinitas, CA


Girls:

Raquel Ek – Rancho Bernardo HS – 2013 – San Diego, CA

Lauren Bermudez – Brawley Union HS – 2013 – Brawley, CA

Jenna Durette – Oceanside HS – 2013 – Oceanside, CA

Marissa Borja – Steele Canyon HS – 2012 – San Diego, CA

Georgia Lacey – Torrey Pines HS – Del Mar, CA

 


2011 Boys and Girls All-Scholastic Team

Boys:

Garrett Cypher – Carlsbad HS – 2011 - Carlsbad, CA

Jay Hwang – Torrey Pines HS – 2011 - San Diego, CA

Kevin Gorman – Bonita Vista HS – 2011 - Chula Vista, CA

David Kim – First Lutheran JR/SR HS – 2014 – Glendale, CA

Richard Kearns – North County Academy – 2011 – Carlsbad, CA

Riley Schultz – Bonita Vista HS – 2013 – Chula Vista, CA

Max Alcorn – Poway HS – 2013 – Poway, CA

Kevin Allen – San Clemente HS – 2011 – San Clemente, CA

Kevin Cline – Steele Canyon HS – 2012 – Spring Valley, CA

Scott Riley – Stevenson School – 2012 – Glenbrook, NV

Preston Valder – Servite HS – 2011 – Yorba Linda, CA

Girls:

Georgia Lacey – Torrey Pines HS – 2014 – Del Mar, CA

Katherine Guo – Arcadia HS – 2012 – Arcadia, CA

Raquel Ek – Rancho Bernardo HS – 2013 – San Diego, CA

Hana Bradshaw – Bernardo Heights Middle School – 2014 – San Diego, CA

Annie McSorley – Poway HS – 2011 – Poway, CA

Amanda Kahn – Carlsbad HS – 2013 – Carlsbad, CA

Riley Leming – Vista Murrieta HS – 2011 – Murrieta, CA

Alyssa Waite – El Camino HS – 2012 – Oceanside, CA

 


The 2010 Boys and Girls All-Scholastic Team

Boys:

Jay Hwang – Torrey Pines HS- San Diego, CA

Michael Scott Brockington – Dana Hills HS – Laguna Niguel, CA

Troy Ditzer – Santa Margarita High School – Coto de Caza, CA

Andrew Massey – Ramona HS- Ramona, CA

Jonathan Lai – Arcadia HS – Arcadia, CA

Gregory Mroz – Branson School – San Rafael, CA

Andrew Rudy – Torrey Pines HS – San Diego, CA

Girls:

Lilia Khatu Vu – CAVA Academy Middle School – Fountain Valley, CA

Sandy Choi – Torrey Pines HS – San Diego, CA

Angel Yin – Arcadia Middle School- Arcadia, CA

Minja Lou – Torrey Pines, HS – San Diego, CA

Sophia Chen – Westlake HS – Thousand Oaks, CA

Lydia Choi – Horace Mann Middle School – Beverly Hills, CA

Rui Li – Kentwood Senior HS – Kent, WA

Anne Freman – Faith Lutheran Junior/Senior HS – Las Vegas, NV

 



Callaway Golf

FOX 5

 

Club Corp

 

ECDS

 

Junior Golf Scorecard


DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript